Tender for Experimental split AC test Rig, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Experimental split AC test Rig, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765536 | Ref ID: 146175700). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rac Lab Equipments and Test Rig, Ice Plant Test Rig Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig PELTON WHEEL TURBINE TEST RIG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rac Lab Equipments and Test Rig, Ice Plant Test Rig Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig PELTON WHEEL TURBINE TEST RIG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Experimental split AC test Rig, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146175700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Equipment
BOQ Title: Rac Lab Equipments and Test Rig, Ice Plant Test Rig Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig PELTON WHEEL TURBINE TEST RIG
Item Title: Experimental split AC test Rig
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7500
BOQ Title: RAC LAB EQUIPMENTS AND TEST RIG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air conditioning test Rig Ice Plant Test Rig, PELTON WHEEL TURBINE TEST RIG, FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG, KAPLAN TURBINE TEST RIG, Venturi Meter Apparatus, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Orificemeter Apparatus, Two Body Abrasion Test Rig, Electric Buses (V2), Air Permeabilit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections