Tender for Experienced and financially sound security agencies for p...

The AL-FALAH UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Experienced and financially sound security agencies for providing professional security services in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AFU/2026/03 | Ref ID: 143445710).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Experienced and financially sound security agencies for providing professional security services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Experienced and financially sound security agencies for providing professional security services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Experienced and financially sound security agencies for providing professional security services

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143445710

Notice Ref. No.: AFU/2026/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Al-Falah University invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from reputed, experienced and financially sound security agencies for providing professional security services at the University Campus and associated facilities. The scope of work includes deployment of trained Security Guards and Supervisors for access control, gate management, campus patrolling, surveillance, CCTV monitoring, protection of University property and assets, crowd management during events and examinations, maintenance of security records and incident reporting, and other security-related duties as assigned by the University.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections