Tender for Expansion Joints, Qty: 45 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expansion Joints, Qty: 45 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7704445 | Ref ID: 143949418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expansion joint and other miscellaneous items, Drainage Pump Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expansion joint and other miscellaneous items, Drainage Pump Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Expansion Joints, Qty: 45 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143949418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7704445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Expansion Joints
BOQ Title: Expansion joint and other miscellaneous items, Drainage Pump Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting)
Item Title: Expansion Joints
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Expansion joint and other miscellaneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EXPANSION JOINT Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Thermostatic expansion valve, Redundant Joint Apparatus, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections