Tender for Exhaust system, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exhaust system, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5774924 | Ref ID: 113316772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26899.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Chimney category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Chimney Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Exhaust system, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113316772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5774924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26899

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exhaust
Size 60 cm.
Type Wall mounted.
Suction power 600 Cubic meter per hour.
Made of stainless steel.
Noiseless.
Ducting (direct air to outside).
Touch control sensor.
Energy efficient.
Auto clean function.
Anti bacteria coating.
Hob
3 point hob.
Material Ceramic.
Dual flame point.
Touch control.
Automated.
Including safety protection.
BOQ Title: Kitchen Chimney
Item Title: Exhaust system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-01-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 07-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26899
GeMARPTS Searched: Lights-Handicraft, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Hanging Boards, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Aviation Lights, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Vertical Hanging Garden Pots, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp, Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections