Tender for Exhaust System, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exhaust System, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #5) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099296 | Ref ID: 133516468). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of Tangible Assets, Unused Mineral Insulating Oils for Transformers and Switch gear category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of Tangible Assets, Unused Mineral Insulating Oils for Transformers and Switch gear Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Exhaust System, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133516468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Sanction
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Tangible Assets, Unused Mineral Insulating Oils for Transformers and Switch gear
Item Title: Exhaust System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-01-2026 11:25 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE OF TANGIBLE ASSETS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Changeover System TRIX System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, LED Display System, Urodynamic System, Cholangioscopy System, GPS Tracking System, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Stu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections