Tender for Exhaust bellow spring, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exhaust bellow spring, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7926040 | Ref ID: 147398452).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of FLT 5 ton, Permanent Magnetic Lifter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of FLT 5 ton, Permanent Magnetic Lifter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Exhaust bellow spring, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147398452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7926040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scope of works as per appx A attached last page RFP
BOQ Title: Repair of FLT 5 ton, Permanent Magnetic Lifter
BOQ Title: Repair of FLT 5 ton, Permanent Magnetic Lifter
Item Title: Exhaust bellow spring
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-08-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of FLT 5 ton
GeMARPTS Searched: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines, Domestic Logistics by Water, Domestic Logistics by Air, Non IT Professional Service with Reverse Charge Mechanism, Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service for NHAI, Non IT Professional Service (version 2) Searched String: Exhaust Bellow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections