Tender for Exercise Table, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #56)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Table, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #56) in Davangare, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5800533 | Ref ID: 112924305).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Occupational Therapy Equipment, Platform Swing - RBSK Mounting board or Anganwadi Board Wall Bars category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Occupational Therapy Equipment, Platform Swing - RBSK Mounting board or Anganwadi Board Wall Bars Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Exercise Table, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112924305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5800533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exercise Table
BOQ Title: Occupational Therapy Equipment, Platform Swing - RBSK Mounting board or Anganwadi Board Wall Bars
Item Title: Exercise Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Occupational Therapy Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: bolster swing Swing (Preschool Kit), Medical Centrifuge, Platform Swing - RBSK, Swing Chairs & Accessories-Handicraft, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Swing Chairs & Accessories-Handicraft, T - Shirt (V2), Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections