Tender for Exercise Notebook for Science, 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, ...

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Notebook for Science, 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Drawing Exercise Book, Exercise Notebook For, Qty: 370512 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6368711 | Ref ID: 121692360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 536500.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exercise Notebook for Science, 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Drawing Exercise Book, Exercise Notebook For, Qty: 370512 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exercise Notebook for Science, 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Drawing Exercise Book, Exercise Notebook For, Qty: 370512 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Exercise Notebook for Science, 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Drawing Exercise Book, Exercise Notebook For, Qty: 370512

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121692360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6368711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 536500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Exercise Notebook for Science (Q4), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook (Q4), Drawing Exercise Book (Q4), Exercise Notebook for Mathematics (Q4), Geometry Boxes (V2) as per IS 2533 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 370512
Start Date: 27-06-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 536500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections