Tender for Exercise Notebook, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Notebook, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669722 | Ref ID: 143401494).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Educational Items, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Educational Items, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Exercise Notebook, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143401494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exercise Notebook
BOQ Title: Educational Items, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Exercise Notebook
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 16-06-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: EDUCATIONAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Facial Tissue Papers(V3), Punching and Binding Machine (V2) Searched String: Ruled Paper Blotting paper, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Traci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections