Tender for Exercise Notebook for English Writing, Exercise Notebook ...

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SPORTS, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Notebook for English Writing, Exercise Notebook for English Writing, Exercise Notebook for E, Qty: 1425047 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5846973 | Ref ID: 113659176). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exercise Notebook for English Writing, Exercise Notebook for English Writing, Exercise Notebook for E, Qty: 1425047 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exercise Notebook for English Writing, Exercise Notebook for English Writing, Exercise Notebook for E, Qty: 1425047 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Exercise Notebook for English Writing, Exercise Notebook for English Writing, Exercise Notebook for E, Qty: 1425047

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113659176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5846973

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Exercise Notebook for English Writing (Q4), Exercise Notebook for Mathematics (Q4), Exercise Notebook for Science (Q4), Exercise Notebook for Social Studies (Q4), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1425047
Start Date: 24-01-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections