Tender for Exercise note book, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise note book, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6523286 | Ref ID: 123819163).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Education Stationary, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Education Stationary, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Exercise note book, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123819163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6523286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exercise note book
BOQ Title: Education Stationary, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Exercise note book
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 02-08-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: EDUCATION STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft, Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Searched String: Pencil Wooden (Apsara) Pencil box, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Pencil Boxes- Handicraft, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Wooden Podium, Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Wooden Shoe Rack, Mechanical Pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections