Tender for Exercise note book, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise note book, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6614269 | Ref ID: 125344179).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Packing List Envelope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Packing List Envelope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Exercise note book, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125344179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6614269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exercise note book
BOQ Title: Stationary, Packing List Envelope (V2)
Item Title: Exercise note book
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 28-08-2025 8:11 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pencil Apsara Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Eraser, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Colour Pencil (V2), Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Mechanical Pencil (V3) Searched String: Eraser Erase...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections