Tender for Exercise Note Book, Qty: 4000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Note Book, Qty: 4000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7343799 | Ref ID: 137577630).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exercise Note Book, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exercise Note Book, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Exercise Note Book, Qty: 4000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137577630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7343799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brand Classmate Size 29.7 x 21 cm No of Pages 192
BOQ Title: Exercise Note Book, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195
Item Title: Exercise Note Book
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-03-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Exercise Note Book
GeMARPTS Searched: Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections