Tender for Exercise Note Book, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Note Book, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547154 | Ref ID: 141458712).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1) Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and El... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1) Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and El... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Exercise Note Book, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141458712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 150 PAGES
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Dot Matrix Printers (V2) Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1) Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and El...
Item Title: Exercise Note Book
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Plotter Printers (V2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Box Strapping Machine, Computer Printer (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections