Tender for Exercise byke, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise byke, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249087 | Ref ID: 136000618). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16291.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for supply and Installment of GYM Equipments, Cross Trainers Exercise Bike Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for supply and Installment of GYM Equipments, Cross Trainers Exercise Bike Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Exercise byke, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136000618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16291

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of Exercise byke with crank arm 175 mm and resistance level of 20 level having maximum user weight of 150 kg with LED LED dot matrix display having readout of time distance calories resistance level watts pulse speed profile sensor hand pulse self generator power supply and net weight of 80 kg and assembled dimension 161 cm x 71 cm x 139 cm
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for supply and Installment of GYM Equipments, Cross Trainers Exercise Bike Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)
Item Title: Exercise byke
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-02-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 04-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16291
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for supply and Installment of GYM Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections