Tender for Exercise Book Small, Qty: 126 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Book Small, Qty: 126 EA, (BOQ Item #24) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036920 | Ref ID: 133558369).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Computer Paper (V3) Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Computer Paper (V3) Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Exercise Book Small, Qty: 126 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133558369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXERCISE BOOK SMALL
BOQ Title: Stationery, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Computer Paper (V3) Co...
Item Title: Exercise Book Small
Item Quantity: 126
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-01-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections