Tender for Exercise Book, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Book, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882065 | Ref ID: 146773549).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Exercise Book, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146773549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10 No
BOQ Title: Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet)
Item Title: Exercise Book
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Color Flag Decorative Flag, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Transcranial Color Doppler, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2), Metal Beds (V3), Hemoglobin Color Scale Kit, Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Vehicle Safety Flag Mast, Self Adhesive Flags (V2) S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections