Tender for Exercise Book, Qty: 300 Ea, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Book, Qty: 300 Ea, (BOQ Item #10) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6756849 | Ref ID: 128582046).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Exercise Book, Qty: 300 Ea, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128582046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6756849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY DELIVERY, SAMPLE TESTING AT CONSIGNEE LOCATION
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Exercise Book
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-10-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Weapon Training Chart, Educational Teaching Chart, Leaf colour chart (LCC), Digital LED vision chart, Community Growth Chart (Preschool Kit), Disposable Paper Cup, Ishihara Test-Colour Vision Chart, Magnetic Alphabet Chart (Preschool Kit), LEA Symbols Translucent Distance Eye Chart, pH Paper Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections