Tender for Exercise book Plain NR, Qty: 261 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise book Plain NR, Qty: 261 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6773932 | Ref ID: 129855045). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43398.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Exercise book Plain NR, Qty: 261 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129855045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6773932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43398

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exercise book Plain/NR
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Pencil box
Item Title: Exercise book Plain NR
Item Quantity: 261
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-11-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43398
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705, Roller Ball Pen (V2), Rollerball Pen (V3), Cricket Ball, Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, Writing Pens, Ink Refills (V2), Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Permanent Marker Pen, Gel Pen (V2) Searched String: Correcting pen (Whitener) Highlighter Pen, Roller Ball Pen ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections