Tender for Exercise Book 100 Pages, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Exercise Book 100 Pages, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839937 | Ref ID: 129138301).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Exercise Book 100 Pages, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129138301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Exercise Book 100 Pages
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892
Item Title: Exercise Book 100 Pages
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-10-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: CPVC Pipe Fittings Searched String: Dak Black Clip 25 mm XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Fountain Pens (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conducto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections