Tender for Executive Table (V4), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Creden...

The MAHARASHTRA SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (MSSIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table (V4), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Executive Table (, Qty: 47 in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943664 | Ref ID: 131060625).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Table (V4), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Executive Table (, Qty: 47 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Table (V4), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Executive Table (, Qty: 47 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Executive Table (V4), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Executive Table (, Qty: 47

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131060625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) (Q2), Sofa (V3) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) (Q2), medical stools or chairs (Q3)
Quantity Required: 47
Start Date: 28-11-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections