Tender for Executive Table (V4), Revolving Chair (V5), Modular Table...

The MANIPUR TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (MTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table (V4), Revolving Chair (V5), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular, Qty: 436 in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7359828 | Ref ID: 137887805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Table (V4), Revolving Chair (V5), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular, Qty: 436 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Table (V4), Revolving Chair (V5), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular, Qty: 436 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Executive Table (V4), Revolving Chair (V5), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular, Qty: 436

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137887805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7359828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q3), Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Computer Table (V3) (Q2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2), Sofa (V3) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 436
Start Date: 16-03-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 26-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections