Tender for Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V4), Executive Tab...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V4), Bunk Beds Conforming to is 17636, Cha, Qty: 338 in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525871 | Ref ID: 141155218). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1268.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V4), Bunk Beds Conforming to is 17636, Cha, Qty: 338 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V4), Bunk Beds Conforming to is 17636, Cha, Qty: 338 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V4), Bunk Beds Conforming to is 17636, Cha, Qty: 338

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141155218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1268

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636 (Q2), Chair for General Purpose (Q2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) (Q2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 338
Start Date: 12-05-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1268

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections