Tender for Executive Table (V3), Revolving Chair (V4), Office Chair ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table (V3), Revolving Chair (V4), Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Modular Table (V2), Qty: 24 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5963511 | Ref ID: 114917165).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Table (V3), Revolving Chair (V4), Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Modular Table (V2), Qty: 24 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Table (V3), Revolving Chair (V4), Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Modular Table (V2), Qty: 24 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Executive Table (V3), Revolving Chair (V4), Office Chair (V3), Sofas (V2), Modular Table (V2), Qty: 24

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114917165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5963511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Table (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Office Chair (V3) (Q2) ( PAC Only ), Sofas (V2) (Q3) ( PAC Only ), Modular Table (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 17-02-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections