Tender for Executive Table (V3), Executive Table (V3), Computer Tabl...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table (V3), Executive Table (V3), Computer Table (V2), Office Chair (V3), Metal Shelving Rack, Qty: 347 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6139166 | Ref ID: 117858629). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4677000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93540.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Table (V3), Executive Table (V3), Computer Table (V2), Office Chair (V3), Metal Shelving Rack, Qty: 347 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Table (V3), Executive Table (V3), Computer Table (V2), Office Chair (V3), Metal Shelving Rack, Qty: 347 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Executive Table (V3), Executive Table (V3), Computer Table (V2), Office Chair (V3), Metal Shelving Rack, Qty: 347

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117858629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6139166

Tender Value: ₹ 4677000

Tender EMD: ₹ 93540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Table (V3) (Q2), Computer Table (V2) (Q2), Office Chair (V3) (Q2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) (Q2), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) (Q2), Classroom Stools (Q3)
Quantity Required: 347
Start Date: 17-04-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections