Tender for Executive Table: Supplying and Placing in Position of Wor...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table: Supplying and Placing in Position of Working Table as Per Image. Table of s Ize- : 1200Mm (L) X 600Mm (W) X 760Mm (H) Shall be Made out of under Structure Frame is Made out in 25X25x1... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8265109 | Ref ID: 138708980).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Executive Table: Supplying and Placing in Position of Working Table as Per Image. Table of s Ize- : 1200Mm (L) X 600Mm (W) X 760Mm (H) Shall be Made out of under Structure Frame is Made out in 25X25x1...

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138708980

Notice Ref. No.: L8265109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Table
Executive Table: Supplying And Placing In Position Of Working Table As Per Image. Table Of S ize- : 1200mm (L) X 600mm (W) X 760mm (H) Shall Be Made Out Of Under Structure Frame Is Made Out In 25x25x1.2mm Ms Pipe. Fitted With 18mm Plb Top With 2mm Pvc Edge Banding. Provision Of Two Drawers Pedestal Made Out In 0.6mm Crca Sheet. Drawer Moves On Ebco Two Way Slides, Provided With Pedestal L ock . The Product Shall Be From Iso 9001:2015, Iso 50001:2011, Iso 14001, Ohsas 18000, Bifma & Greengu ard Certified Company And Complete As Per The Approved Sample And As Per The Direction Of Engineer-In -Charge. THE SELLER / COMPANY SHOULD BE ISO-9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, ISO- 50001:2018, Indian De sign Mark, Green Pro, IGBC, AIOTA Seating & Zed Gold Certified. The bidder should be a member of BIFMA a nd one or more products of OEM should be certified as BIFMA complaint as well as BIFMA LEVEL- 1(One) Ce rtified. GeM ID: 5116877-32035660663. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/03/2026 14:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DOM/SBC, SWR Karnataka 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections