Tender for Executive Table with Side Storage Unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table with Side Storage Unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669468 | Ref ID: 147079385).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of customised Office Furniture, Anti Fatigue Mat Executive Table (V4) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of customised Office Furniture, Anti Fatigue Mat Executive Table (V4) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Executive Table with Side Storage Unit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Durian or equivalent
BOQ Title: Procurement of customised Office Furniture, Anti Fatigue Mat Executive Table (V4) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of customised Office Furniture, Anti Fatigue Mat Executive Table (V4) Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2)
Item Title: Executive Table with Side Storage Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of customised Office Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V4), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Computer Table (V3), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Modular Exte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections