Tender for Executive Table with Side in out Tray, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table with Side in out Tray, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6896038 | Ref ID: 131860605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41989.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Office Eqpt for Upgradation of Office Complex for Army Hockey Node, Metal Storage Cabinet Revolving Chair (V5) Work Benches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Office Eqpt for Upgradation of Office Complex for Army Hockey Node, Metal Storage Cabinet Revolving Chair (V5) Work Benches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Executive Table with Side in out Tray, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131860605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6896038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41989

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mentioned in Spec Doc
BOQ Title: Provn of Office Eqpt for Upgradation of Office Complex for Army Hockey Node, Metal Storage Cabinet Revolving Chair (V5) Work Benches
Item Title: Executive Table with Side in out Tray
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-12-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41989
BOQ Title: PROVN OF OFFICE EQPT FOR UPGRADATION OF OFFICE COMPLEX FOR ARMY HOCKEY NODE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SHEET FOR PARTITION Free standing PARTITION PANEL, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Mild Steel Sheet, Polyproylene Sheet, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Polystyrene sheet, Safety Glass for Road...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections