Tender for Executive Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432974 | Ref ID: 140286934).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture items, Executive Table (V4) Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture items, Executive Table (V4) Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Executive Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140286934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium size Executive Table with ERU and Metal Pedestal (Size 1400 W x 800 D x 740 H) with laminated Board and glass top
BOQ Title: Furniture items, Executive Table (V4) Chair for General Purpose Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Executive Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Furniture items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Executive table Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Revolving Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: Visitor chair Chair for General Purpose Searched String: Sofa set Sofa (V3) Searched String: Centre table Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: Side Rac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections