Tender for Executive Table with Pedestal MDF board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table with Pedestal MDF board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7509529 | Ref ID: 141180843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15300.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Furniture Items, Executive Table (V4) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Furniture Items, Executive Table (V4) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Executive Table with Pedestal MDF board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141180843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7509529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1 - Executive Table with Pedestal (MDF Board) 2400x1000x750 mm,
IS 12406, 36mm MDF top, 18mm pedestal, PVC edge banding, telescopic drawers

BOQ Title: Office Furniture Items, Executive Table (V4) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Title1 - Executive Table with Pedestal MDF board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-05-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15300
BOQ Title: OFFICE FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Prelaminated MDF Board, Computer Table (V3), Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Skirt Rubber for CHP, Wooden Podiu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections