Tender for Executive Table with Key Board Tray, Pedastal Side Storag...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table with Key Board Tray, Pedastal Side Storage Unit & Extended Ret Run Unit (Eru) with Modesty Panel. Material- Wood/Engineered Wood, Table Top-Thickness 20 Mm-25Mm, Minimum -Length 1800 M... in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91255896 | Ref ID: 145989819).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Executive Table with Key Board Tray, Pedastal Side Storage Unit & Extended Ret Run Unit (Eru) with Modesty Panel. Material- Wood/Engineered Wood, Table Top-Thickness 20 Mm-25Mm, Minimum -Length 1800 M...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145989819

Notice Ref. No.: 91255896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Table
Executive Table with Key Board Tray, Pedastal Side Storage Unit & Extended Ret Run Unit (Eru) with Modesty Panel. Material- Wood/Engineered Wood, Table Top-Thickness 20 Mm-25Mm, Minimum -Length 1800 Mm, Width 750 Mm and Depth 750 Mm. Pedestal Bar Storage Uni t having 2 Closed Compartments, Keyboard Tray with Laminated Plastic Material/Particle Wo Od and Keyboard Drawer Mechanism in Telescopic. Left Hand Side Eru Material should be Par Ticle Laminated Board having Width 900 Mm and Depth with 450 Mm. [ Warranty Period: 12 Mont Hs after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/07/2026 14:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections