Tender for Executive Table as per IS 17633 2022, Qty: 6 Unit, (BOQ I...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table as per IS 17633 2022, Qty: 6 Unit, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6315527 | Ref ID: 120405895).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Executive Table as per IS 17633 2022, Qty: 6 Unit, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120405895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6315527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Length 150 cm Width 80 cm Height 75 cm
Tabletop 25 mm thick top MDF board confirming to 2 mm PVC bending
Undter structure made of steel/duly powder coated metal
3 drawer in each side
Keyboard tray under the table with size of 30 inch 20 inch
Leg rest bard under the table.
BOQ Title: Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Executive Table as per IS 17633 2022
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-06-2025 8:44 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Executive Table as per IS 17633 : 2022 Length 150 cm width 80 cm height 75 cm Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Cotton Towels as per IS 7056, Handloom Cotton Turkish, Honeycomb and Huckaback Towels (V2) as per IS 854, Uniform PC - PV Suiting as per IS 15853, Plain Wea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections