Tender for Executive Table For Av Hall, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The ATOMIC ENERGY EDUCATION SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Table For Av Hall, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7078816 | Ref ID: 133629356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67400.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furnitures for AECS School, Executive Table (V4) Table (Handicraft) (V2) Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furnitures for AECS School, Executive Table (V4) Table (Handicraft) (V2) Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Executive Table For Av Hall, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133629356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7078816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Executive Table For Av Hall
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furnitures for AECS School, Executive Table (V4) Table (Handicraft) (V2) Computer Table (V3)
Item Title: Executive Table For Av Hall
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-01-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67400
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furnitures for AECS School
GeMARPTS Searched: Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, T - Shirt White Half Sleeves Round / Full Neck for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Cove...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections