Tender for Executive plastic leaf information folder A4 size 40 leaf...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive plastic leaf information folder A4 size 40 leaf sheets, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6612361 | Ref ID: 125163050).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hygine and Chemical, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking conforming to IS 1065 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hygine and Chemical, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking conforming to IS 1065 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Executive plastic leaf information folder A4 size 40 leaf sheets, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125163050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6612361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Executive plastic leaf information folder A4 size 40 leaf sheets
BOQ Title: Hygine and Chemical, Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking conforming to IS 1065 (Par...
Item Title: Executive plastic leaf information folder A4 size 40 leaf sheets
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-08-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hygine and Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Blower, Kero Room Heater, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Card Room Chair, Steel Porta Cabin, Miniature Blow Room, Air Freshener Liquid, Laboratory Cold Room, Modular Cold Rooms Searched String: Ononil Bathroom Freshner bathroom mat, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections