Tender for Executive Peak Cap for other executives, Qty: 14 Nos, (BO...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Peak Cap for other executives, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911967 | Ref ID: 147176314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10578.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement off Uniform Articles for Fire Officials at Chennai Airport, Beret Cap as per MHA Specifications Peak Cap - MHA Leather belt (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement off Uniform Articles for Fire Officials at Chennai Airport, Beret Cap as per MHA Specifications Peak Cap - MHA Leather belt (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Executive Peak Cap for other executives, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147176314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10578

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Executive Peak Cap, dark blue with embroidered AFS badge as per drawing
BOQ Title: Procurement off Uniform Articles for Fire Officials at Chennai Airport, Beret Cap as per MHA Specifications Peak Cap - MHA Leather belt (MHA)
BOQ Title: Procurement off Uniform Articles for Fire Officials at Chennai Airport, Beret Cap as per MHA Specifications Peak Cap - MHA Leather belt (MHA)
Item Title: Executive Peak Cap for other executives
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10578
BOQ Title: Procurement off Uniform Articles for Fire Officials at Chennai Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections