Tender for Executive Pad Holder, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Pad Holder, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681084 | Ref ID: 126406088).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ota File Cover, conference folder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ota File Cover, conference folder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Executive Pad Holder, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126406088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 19.5 CM LENGTH BREATH 13.5 CM SPIN WIDTH 2 CM SINGLE COLOUR SCREEN PRINTING GOLDEN PRINTING REQUIED ON THE FOLDER AS PER SAMPLE PEN HOLDER REQUIRED INSERTING SLOT IS REQUIRED TO INSERT SCRIBLING PAD REQUIRED THREE MATERIAL OF THE HOLDER ARTIFICIAL LETHERATE MIXED REXIN FABRIC AS PER SAMBLE AND GET APPROVED BEFORE EXECUTING THE JOB
BOQ Title: Ota File Cover, conference folder
Item Title: Executive Pad Holder
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-09-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: OTA FILE COVER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OTA File Cover Laminated File/Folder (V3), Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers, Multilayered Cross Laminated Sheets/Tarpaulins/Covers/ Agricultural Films conforming to 14611 Searched String: MS File Cover Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections