Tender for Executive Office Desk Table, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Office Desk Table, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658163 | Ref ID: 143234776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128400.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rack Rifle for 3 rifle, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rack Rifle for 3 rifle, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Executive Office Desk Table, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143234776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Top surface made from 36 mm thick Pre Laminated Particle Board (PLPB) with scratch resistant, stain resistant, and easy to clean finish. Edges provided with matching edge banding for enhanced durability and a neat appearance.
Table configured in an L shape, incorporating a side storage unit for additional workspace and convenient storage of documents and office supplies. The storage unit includes combination of drawers and cabinets with smooth operating hardware, finished to match the table design.
The table dimensions shall be L1500mm xD1650 mm x H 750 mm, The base and modesty panel shall be constructed from high quality PLPB with contrasting color finish to enhance the visual appeal.
Size L 1500 mm x D 1650mm x H 750 mm

BOQ Title: Rack Rifle for 3 rifle, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA)
Item Title: Executive Office Desk Table
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-06-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 128400
BOQ Title: Rack Rifle for 3 rifle
GeMARPTS Searched: Rifle Stand, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Shooting shoes, Server or Network Rack (V2), LEA 3-D Puzzle for Vision Development -RBSK, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections