Tender for Executive Office Chair for Project Director, Intercom Sys...

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POSTGRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (JIPMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Office Chair for Project Director, Intercom System/Epabx, 5Kva Ups / 10 Battery, Executive O, Qty: 35 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6056720 | Ref ID: 116208054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Chair (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Chair (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Executive Office Chair for Project Director, Intercom System/Epabx, 5Kva Ups / 10 Battery, Executive O, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116208054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6056720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Office Chair for Project Director, Intercom System/EPABX, 5KVA UPS / 10 Battery, Executive Office Table for Project Director, Vistors Revolving Mid Back Chair for PD Office, Revolving Mid Back Chair for Dy Manager, Office Table for Dy Manager, Visitor Chair for Dy Manager, Revolving Mid Back Chair for PA, Revolving Mid Back Chair for Accountant, Small Revolving Chair with Armrest for OA/CO, Small Revolving Chair with Armrest for LA Consultant / Staff, Small Revolving Chair with Armrest for YP Forest, Water cooler with Purifier, Meeting / Conference table and 12 Chair, Book Case, Filling cabinets, REVOLVING MID BACK CHAIR FOR SITE ENGINEER
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 13-03-2025 9:12 PM
End Date: 04-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 36000
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V4), medical stools or chairs, Office Chair (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections