Tender for Executive Leatherette Conferense Folder, Qty: 50 Ea, (BOQ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Leatherette Conferense Folder, Qty: 50 Ea, (BOQ Item #20) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6506587 | Ref ID: 124335568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49999.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Executive Leatherette Conferense Folder, Qty: 50 Ea, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124335568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6506587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49999

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Executive Leatherette Conferense Folder
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Pencil box
Item Title: Executive Leatherette Conferense Folder
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-08-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49999
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Pencil box, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Fingerprint Powders, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Fing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections