Tender for Executive L- Shaped Table (Sn-2.1 of the Specification Do...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive L- Shaped Table (Sn-2.1 of the Specification Documents), High Back Executive Chair (Sn-2, Qty: 87 in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7405933 | Ref ID: 138825160). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Executive L- Shaped Table (Sn-2.1 of the Specification Documents), High Back Executive Chair (Sn-2, Qty: 87

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138825160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7405933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive L- Shaped Table (SN-2.1 of the specification documents), High Back Executive Chair (SN-2.2 of the specification documents), Medium Back Chair (SN-2.3 of the specification documents), SOFA SET (SN-2.4 of the specification documents), CENTRE WOODEN TABLE (SN-2.5 of the specification documents), Office Table With Side Runner & Pedestal (SN-2.6 of the specification documents), Office Table with Pedestal (SN-2.7 of the specification documents), Cantilever Mesh Chair (SN-2.8 of the specification documents), L Shaped“ Plus Type” modular workstation (SN-2.9 of the specification documents), High Back Executive Chair (SN-2.10 of the specification documents)
Quantity Required: 87
Start Date: 01-04-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Auditorium Chair (V2), Plastic Stool (V2), Electrostatic Discharge Chairs (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjusta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections