Tender for for the Executive Engineering (Ed./Ed.) Division, Khairag...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for for the Executive Engineering (Ed./Ed.) Division, Khairagarh, Highly Skilled Category Employees (Computer Operators) are being Recruited from External Sources against the Sanctioned Vacant Posts for Office Assistant Category Ii and Iii. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 054/4500/same./cumps. Poorer/4143 dated 20/11/2025 | Ref ID: 130545375).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from for the Executive Engineering (Ed./Ed.) Division, Khairagarh, Highly Skilled Category Employees (Computer Operators) are being Recruited from External Sources against the Sanctioned Vacant Posts for Office Assistant Category Ii and Iii. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar for the Executive Engineering (Ed./Ed.) Division, Khairagarh, Highly Skilled Category Employees (Computer Operators) are being Recruited from External Sources against the Sanctioned Vacant Posts for Office Assistant Category Ii and Iii. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: for the Executive Engineering (Ed./Ed.) Division, Khairagarh, Highly Skilled Category Employees (Computer Operators) are being Recruited from External Sources against the Sanctioned Vacant Posts for Office Assistant Category Ii and Iii.

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130545375

Notice Ref. No.: No. 054/4500/same./cumps. Poorer/4143 dated 20/11/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4.92

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Against the sanctioned vacant posts for Office Assistant Category II and III for Executive Engineering (Ed./Ed.) Division, Khairagarh, highly skilled category employees from external source (for the work of Computer Operator) are registered as suitable for temporary short-term contract of 01-01 numbers of Computer Operator respectively. Sealed tenders are invited from contractors.
Estimated_Cost : 4.92 Lakh
Last Date : 10/12/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections