Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Executive Engineer (Hydrology), Inter State Water Resources Govt Duties Minimum 2500 Km Per Month. Vehicle on Hire Basis for 10 Months I.E. from 02-06-2026 to 31-03-2027 on Rotating Basis.
Posting Date: 18 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141522647
Notice Ref. No.:
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Executive Engineer (Hydrology), Inter State Water Resources Govt duties minimum 2500 km per month. Vehicle on rent basis for 10 months i.e. from 02-06-2026 to 31-03-2027 on rotating basis... Executive Engineer (Hydrology), Inter State Water Resources Minimum 2500 km per month for government duties. Supply of vehicle on hire basis for 10 months i.e. from 02-06-2026 to 31-03-2027 on rotating basis. Box Tender Notice No.8/2025-26, Dt.15.05.2026, Chief Engineer, Inter State Water Resources Office, Water Resources Department, 3rd Floor, Jalasoudha, Governor Peta, Museum Road, Vijayawada - 520 002.
Approximate Value of Work Rs./Duration of Completion : Rs. 3.50/- lakhs for 10 months Price Rs. Among : NIL Tender Schedule Cost Rs. D.D. In form : NIL Contract Type / Category : Taxi Permit costing Rs.5, 00, 000/- (Rs. Five Lakhs) to Rs.10, 00, 000/- (Rs. Ten Lakhs) For vehicle owners only Period of Availability of Tender Schedules : 18/05/2026 - 01/06/2026 12:00 Tender Receipt Dates, Time : 18/05/2026 - 01/06/2026 15:00 Tender Opening Date : 01/06/2026 16:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections