Tender for Executive Engineer (Ed./Ed.) Division, Chhattisgarh State...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Engineer (Ed./Ed.) Division, Chhattisgarh State Power Dist. Company Limited. for Temporary Short Term Contract of 03 Nos. Servants for Mohalla Office. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO. 4436 Date: 19.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112057715).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Engineer (Ed./Ed.) Division, Chhattisgarh State Power Dist. Company Limited. for Temporary Short Term Contract of 03 Nos. Servants for Mohalla Office. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Engineer (Ed./Ed.) Division, Chhattisgarh State Power Dist. Company Limited. for Temporary Short Term Contract of 03 Nos. Servants for Mohalla Office. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Executive Engineer (Ed./Ed.) Division, Chhattisgarh State Power Dist. Company Limited. for Temporary Short Term Contract of 03 Nos. Servants for Mohalla Office.

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112057715

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO. 4436 Date: 19.12.2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Engineer (Ed./Ed.) Division, Chhattisgarh State Power Dist. Company Limited. For temporary short term contract of 03 nos. servants for Mohalla office.
Last Date : 09/01/2025 02:15PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections