Tender for Executive Engineer (Communication/Sandhan), Division Ch.S...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Engineer (Communication/Sandhan), Division Ch.Ste.P.D.C. Ltd., Surajpur'S Subordinate Distribution Center Odgi, for Smooth Operation of Works Like Maintenance of Electric Lines, Line Disconnection for Recovery of Outstanding Amount, Fuse... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31-30/Purchase/Vehicle/1577 Surajpur Date: 13.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145084714).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Engineer (Communication/Sandhan), Division Ch.Ste.P.D.C. Ltd., Surajpur'S Subordinate Distribution Center Odgi, for Smooth Operation of Works Like Maintenance of Electric Lines, Line Disconnection for Recovery of Outstanding Amount, Fuse... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Engineer (Communication/Sandhan), Division Ch.Ste.P.D.C. Ltd., Surajpur'S Subordinate Distribution Center Odgi, for Smooth Operation of Works Like Maintenance of Electric Lines, Line Disconnection for Recovery of Outstanding Amount, Fuse... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Executive Engineer (Communication/Sandhan), Division Ch.Ste.P.D.C. Ltd., Surajpur'S Subordinate Distribution Center Odgi, for Smooth Operation of Works Like Maintenance of Electric Lines, Line Disconnection for Recovery of Outstanding Amount, Fuse...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145084714

Notice Ref. No.: 31-30/Purchase/Vehicle/1577 Surajpur Date: 13.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1051000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Executive Engineer (Communication/Communication), Division 6, 01 light commercial pickup 207 vehicles (vehicle capacity) for smooth operation of works like maintenance of electric lines, line disconnection for recovery of dues, fuse of call etc. in the subordinate distribution center Odgi of Surajpur. 1.7-2.2 Ton) vehicle along with driver for being hired for a period of 02 years.
Estimated_Cost : 1051000 Last Date : 03/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections