Tender for Executive Diary, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The GOVIND BALLABH PANTNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HIMALAYAN ENVIRONMENT (NIHE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Diary, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800738 | Ref ID: 145361252).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary and Cleaning consumables and Contingency, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary and Cleaning consumables and Contingency, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Executive Diary, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145361252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure I
BOQ Title: Stationary and Cleaning consumables and Contingency, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for...
Item Title: Executive Diary
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary and Cleaning consumables and Contingency
GeMARPTS Searched: Highlighters, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, thermal imager, Weightlifting Discs, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Self Adhesive Flags (V3) Searched String: Paper Clips Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections