Tender for Executive Conference Table, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Conference Table, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #18) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658163 | Ref ID: 143234786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128400.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rack Rifle for 3 rifle, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rack Rifle for 3 rifle, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Executive Conference Table, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143234786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The table shall be manufactured from high quality Pre Laminated Particle Board (PLPB) conforming to industry standards for strength, dimensional stability and long term performance. The tabletop shall be of 45 mm overall thickness comprising 36 mm PLPB with an additional 9 mm build up layer, providing a substantial executive appearance, superior rigidity and enhanced load bearing capacity. The supporting gable end structure shall be constructed from 36 mm thick PLPB panels to ensure maximum stability and structural integrity, while the modesty panel shall be made of 18 mm thick PLPB, securely fixed to enhance privacy and reinforce the overall framework. All exposed edges of the tabletop, gable ends and modesty panel shall be finished with high quality PVC edge banding using hot melt edge banding technology, ensuring protection against moisture ingress, impact damage, edge chipping and wear during prolonged use. The laminate finish shall be scratch resistant, stain resistant, heat resistant and easy to maintain.
Size L2400 X D1200 X H750mm

BOQ Title: Rack Rifle for 3 rifle, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA)
Item Title: Executive Conference Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-06-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 128400
BOQ Title: Rack Rifle for 3 rifle
GeMARPTS Searched: Rifle Stand, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Shooting shoes, Server or Network Rack (V2), LEA 3-D Puzzle for Vision Development -RBSK, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections