Tender for Executive Conference Desk, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Conference Desk, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5951221 | Ref ID: 114794961).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provisioning of Office Cubicles at Administrativetraining Area, Office Chair (V3) Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provisioning of Office Cubicles at Administrativetraining Area, Office Chair (V3) Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Executive Conference Desk, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114794961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5951221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Seats 10 to 12 people, W x D x H 96 x 48 x 30, wood, with cable management system
BOQ Title: Provisioning of Office Cubicles at Administrativetraining Area, Office Chair (V3) Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313
Item Title: Executive Conference Desk
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2025 6:26 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVISIONING OF OFFICE CUBICLES AT ADMINISTRATIVETRAINING AREA
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Office Chair (V3), Womaniya Office Accessories, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Office Suite Software (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Hunar Haat Office Accessories, Revolving ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections