Tender for Executive Chair Mesh Back, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Chair Mesh Back, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6334219 | Ref ID: 123607353). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16667.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of Cabins and Office Furniture and essential items for setting up Office Space 4390 16, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of Cabins and Office Furniture and essential items for setting up Office Space 4390 16, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Executive Chair Mesh Back, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123607353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6334219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16667

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply
BOQ Title: Fabrication of Cabins and Office Furniture and essential items for setting up Office Space 4390 16, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type
Item Title: Executive Chair Mesh Back
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16667
BOQ Title: Fabrication of Cabins and Office Furniture and essential items for setting up Office Space 4390 16
GeMARPTS Searched: Plantation Service, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections