Tender for Executive Bond Paper, Qty: 7 Ream, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Executive Bond Paper, Qty: 7 Ream, (BOQ Item #2) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757044 | Ref ID: 144720956).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sty Items, Punching and Binding Machine (V2) Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sty Items, Punching and Binding Machine (V2) Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Executive Bond Paper, Qty: 7 Ream, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144720956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Executive Bond Paper
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sty Items, Punching and Binding Machine (V2) Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Executive Bond Paper
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Ream
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 9:40 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sty Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Blanket, Barrack AF Blue (V2) (IAF), Hot air oven, Bromophenol Blue, Bromothymol Blue, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Prussian Blue, Air Curtain, Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bromophenol Blue (V2) Searched String: Parker Vector Standard Calligraphy CT Fountain Pen Red...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections