Tender for Execution/Construction and Up-Gradation Work Sorts Comple...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Execution/Construction and Up-Gradation Work Sorts Complex under Commissioner(S). in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_903413_1 | Ref ID: 138296252). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14854125, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 297083.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Execution/Construction and Up-Gradation Work Sorts Complex under Commissioner(S).

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138296252

Notice Ref. No.: 14/DGCD/DDA/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 14854125

Tender EMD: ₹ 297083

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 2 seater golf cart at Dwarka Golf Course Sector-24.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||Commissioner (Sports)-DDA||AAO-Dwarka Sports Complex Sector 17 -DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 97, 083
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 48, 54, 125
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections